Hallamshire Harriers Track & Field Fixture List

2018 SEASON

SAT 10TH FEB           FOX CLASSIC INDOOR OPEN                                                                        EIS SHEFFIELD

FRI 16TH FEB            BUCS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 1 (STUDENTS)                               EIS SHEFFIELD

SAT 17TH FEB           BUCS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 2 (STUDENTS)                               EIS SHEFFIELD

 SAT 17TH FEB           BRITISH TEAM TRIALS DAY1                                                                         NEC BIRMINGHAM

SUN 18TH FEB         BUCS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 3 (STUDENTS)                                EIS SHEFFIELD

SUN 18TH FEB         BRITISH TEAM TRIALS DAY 2                                                                          NEC BIRMINGHAM

SAT 24TH FEB           EA NATIONAL INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (U15/17/20) DAY 1                 EIS SHEFFIELD

SUN 25TH FEB         EA NATIONAL INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (U15/17/20) DAY 2                 EIS SHEFFIELD

SUN 25TH FEB         SALE HARRIERS INDOOR OPEN                                                                   SPORTS CITY, MANCHESTER

SAT 10TH MAR          EA COMBINED EVENTS (U15/17) DAY 1                                                     EIS SHEFFIELD

SUN 11TH MAR         EA COMBINED EVENTS (U15/17) DAY 2                                                     EIS SHEFFIELD

SUN 18TH MAR         PONTEFRACT INDOOR OPEN                                                                     WAKEFIELD

SUN 18TH MAR         SALE HARRIERS INDOOR OPEN                                                                  SPORTS CITY, MANCHESTER

SUN 18TH MAR         NORTH EAST COUNTIES OPEN INDOOR PENTATHLON                        GATESHEAD COLLEGE

SUN 25TH MAR         SOUTH YORKSHIRE INDOOR SERIES 4                                                      EIS SHEFFIELD

SAT 31ST MAR          DONCASTER OPEN MEETING                                                                      KEEPMOAT, DONCASTER

SUN 15TH APRIL      SHEFFIELD FESTIVAL OPEN                                                                          WOODBOURN, SHEFFIELD

FRI 20TH APRIL       SHEFFIELD VARSITY MATCH (STUDENTS)                                                    WOODBOURN, SHEFFIELD

SAT 21ST APRIL       YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (LOWER)    MATCH 1                              WOODBOURN, SHEFFIELD

SUN 22ND APRIL     SOUTH YORKS TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 1                                                 HERRINGTHORPE, ROTHERHAM

SUN 29TH APRIL      YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (UPPER) MATCH 1                                 QUIBELL PARK, SCUNTHORPE

WED 2ND MAY           JUMPS AND THROWS EVENING                                                                KEEPMOAT, DONCASTER

SAT 5TH MAY            BUCS OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 1 (STUDENTS)                         BEDFORD

SAT 5TH MAY            NORTHERN SENIOR LEAGUE MATCH 1                                                      DERBY

SUN 6TH MAY           BUCS OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 2 (STUDENTS)                         BEDFORD

MON 7TH MAY          BUCS OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 3 (STUDENTS)                        BEDFORD

SAT 12TH MAY           YORKSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 1                                        CUDWORTH, BARNSLEY

SUN 13TH MAY         YORKSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 2                                         CUDWORTH, BARNSLEY

SAT 19TH MAY           YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (LOWER) MATCH 2                              WAVERTREE, LIVERPOO SUN

20TH MAY         SOUTH YORKS TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 2                                                         CUDWORTH, BARNSLEY

WED 23RD MAY        RUN JUMP THROW EVENING                                                                      WOODBOURN, SHEFFIELD

SAT 26TH MAY           BRITISH CE CHAMPIONSHIPS(U20/SEN) DAY 1                                        BEDFORD

SUN 27TH MAY         BRITISH CE CHAMPIONSHIPS(U20/SEN) DAY 2                                         BEDFORD

SUN 27TH MAY         YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE(UPPER) MATCH 2                                  CLEETHORPES

SUN 3RD JUNE        NORTHERN SENIOR LEAGUE MATCH 2                                                        WOODBOURN, SHEFFIELD

SAT 9TH JUNE          SOUTH YORKSHIRE SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS                                      KEEPMOAT, DONCASTER

SAT 9TH JUNE          NORTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS(U20/SEN) DAY 1                                         SPORTS CITY, MANCHESTER

SUN 10TH JUNE      NORTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS(U720/SEN) DAY 2                                       SPORTS CITY, MANCHESTER

SAT 16TH JUNE        SOUTH YORKS TRACK & FIELD 3                                                                 MOUNT ST MARY’S, SPINKHILL

SUN 17TH JUNE      YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (LOWER) MATCH 3                                  WOODBOURN, SHEFFIELD

SAT 23RD JUNE       ENGLISH SCHOOLS CE DAY 1                                                                MIDDLESBROUGH SPORTS VILLAGE

SUN 24TH JUNE      ENGLISH SCHOOLS CE DAY 2                                                                MIDDLESBROUGH SPORTS VILLAGE

SAT 30TH JUNE        SOUTHE YORKS TRACK AND FIELD 4                                                         TBC

SAT 30TH JUNE        BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 1                                                                 BIRMINGHAM

SUN 1ST JULY          BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 2                                                                 BIRMINGHAM

SUN 1ST JULY          YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (UPPER) MATCH 3                                 CLECKHEATON

SUN 8TH JULY          NORTHERN SENIOR LEAGUE MATCH 3                                                      LINCOLN

FRI 13TH JULY          ENGLISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 1                                            BIRMINGHAM

SAT 14TH JULY         ENGLISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 2                                           BIRMINGHAM

SAT 21ST JULY         YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (LOWER)    MATCH 4                     MIDDLESBROUGH SPORTS VILLAGE

SAT 4TH AUG            NORTHERN SENIOR LEAGUE MATCH 4                                                   HERRINGTHORPE, ROTHERHAM

SAT 8TH SEPT          NORTHERN INTER-COUNTIES (U13/15) S YORKS TEAM                          NOTTINGHAM

SUN 9TH SEPT      STEEL CITY CUP                                                                                              MOUNT ST MARY’S, SPINKHILL

SAT 15TH SEPT       ENGLISH SCHOOLS CE FINALS DAY 1                                                        BEDFORD

SUN 16TH SEPT   ENGLISH SCHOOLS CE FINALS DAY 2                                                           BEDFORD

SAT 3RD FEB                BUCS CROSS COUNTRY (STUDENTS)                            UXBRIDGE
SAT 3RD FEB                SOUTH YORKS SCHOOLS CC                                          GRAVES PARK
SUN 18TH FEB             WOMBWELL 5                                                                   WOMBWELL
SAT 24TH FEB              NATIONAL CC CHAMPIONSHIPS                                    LONDON, PARLIAMENT HILL
SUN 4TH MAR             NORTON 9                                                                         NORTON, DONCASTER
SAT 10TH MAR            INTER COUNTIES CC                                                        LOUGHBOROUGH
SAT 10TH MAR            SILKSTONE SHUFFLE 1 2                                                 SILKSTONE
SUN 11TH MAR           SCHOLES COPPICE                                                           KIMBERWORTH PARK
SAT 17TH MAR            ENGLISH SCHOOLS CC                                                     LEEDS
SUN 18TH MAR           WOLF’S PIT FELL RACE                                                      SHATTON, BAMFORD
SUN 25TH MAR            NORTHERN 12 STAGE RELAYS                                      TBA
MON 26TH MAR          TRUNCE 1                                                                         OXSPRING
TUE 27TH MAR             BLACKAMOOR RACE                                                      TOTLEY AC
WED 28TH MAR           SOUTH YORKS ROAD LEAGUE 1                                   TBA
WED 4TH APR               SPENCER’S DASH 1                                                         BARUGH GREEN
SUN 8TH APR               SHEFFIELD HALF MARATHON                                       SHEFFIELD
WED 11TH APR            SOUTH YORKS ROAD LEAGUE 2                                   TBA
SAT 14TH APR              NATIONAL 12/6 STAGE                                                  SUTTON PARK, BIRMINGHAM
MON 16TH APR           TRUNCE 2                                                                         OXSPRING
THU   19TH APR          HARTCLIFFE HILL RACE                                                   PENISTONE
SUN 22ND APR            LONDON MARATHON                                                    LONDON
WED 25TH APR           SOUTH YORKS ROAD LEAGUE 3                                    TBA
SAT 28TH APR             BRITISH MASTERS ROAD RELAYS                                  SUTTON PARK, BIRMINGHAM
MON 30TH APR           TRUNCE 3                                                                         OXSPRING
WED 2ND MAY             SPENCER’S DASH 2                                                         BARUGH GREEN
WED 2ND MAY            TIGERS TODGER                                                               TOTLEY AC
WED 2ND MAY            MALTBY MEMORIAL                                                        MALTBY
SUN 6TH MAY             ROTHERHAM 10K                                                            ROTHERHAM
WED 9TH MAY            SOUTH YORKS ROAD LEAGUE 4                                    TBA
WED 16TH MAY          ASKERN 10K                                                                      ASKERN
MON 21ST MAY         TRUNCE 4                                                                          OXSPRING
TUE 22ND MAY          TOTLEY MOOR                                                                 TOTLEY AC
TUE 29TH MAY           HALLAM CHASE                                                               SHEFFIELD
TUE 5TH JUN              KIMMY KANTER                                                               KIMBERWORTH
WED 6TH JUN             SPENCER’S DASH 3                                                         BARUGH GREEN
SAT 9TH JUN               BARNSLEY BOUNDARY RELAY                                     CANNON HALL
SUN 10TH JUN            EDALE FELL RACE                                                           EDALE
MON 11TH JUN          TRUNCE 5                                                                        OXSPRING
TUE 12TH JUN             HANDSWORTH HOBBLE                                              HANDSWORTH
WED 13TH JUN            OUGHTIBRIDGE CHASE                                               OUGHTIBRIDGE
WED 13TH JUN            SANDAL BEAT                                                               DONCASTER
SAT 16TH JUN              SILKSTONE SHUFFLE 3                                                SILKSTONE
SAT 16TH JUN              THREE LAKES CLASSIC                                                 ROTHER VALLEY C.P.
TUE 19TH JUN              MIDSUMMER DASH                                                     HIGH GREEN
WED 20TH JUN             ULLEY RESERVOIR                                                       WHISTON
SUN 24TH JUN             PENISTONE 10K                                                           PENISTONE
TUE 26TH JUN              DAM FLASK RELAYS                                                    BRADFIELD
WED 27TH JUN            HOPE WAKES FELL RACE                                            HOPE
SUN 1ST JUL                GREAT HUCKLOW FELL RACE                                    GREAT HUCKLOW
MON 2ND JUL             TRUNCE 6                                                                      OXSPRING
WED 4TH JUL               SPENCER’S DASH 4                                                     BARUGH GREEN
WED 4TH JUL               ABBEY DASH                                                                MALTBY
SAT 7TH JUL                 THURLSTONE CHASE                                                 PENISTONE
SUN 8TH JUL               BROOMHEAD CHASE                                                 PENISTONE
WED 11TH JUL            DONCASTER TOWN CENTRE 5K                               DONCASTER
SAT 14TH JUL              OXSPRING AMBLE                                                      PENISTONE
SUN 15TH JUL             WAVERLEY DASH 5K/10K                                          SHEFFIELD
WED 18TH JUL            MILTON 5K                                                                  GREASBOROUGH
MON 23RD JUL           TRUNCE 7                                                                    OXSPRING
WED 1ST AUG             SPENCER’S DASH 5                                                    BARUGH GREEN
THU 2ND AUG            BUTCHERS DOG LEG                                                 BRAITHWELL
SUN 12TH AUG          ASKERN 10 MILES                                                       ASKERN
MON 13TH AUG        TRUNCE 8                                                                     OXSPRING
SUN 2ND SEP             EXTERMINATOR                                                          TOTLEY AC
MON 3RD SEP            TRUNCE 9                                                                    OXSPRING
WED 5TH SEP              SPENCER’S DASH 6                                                    BARUGH GREEN
SUN 9TH SEP              BAWTRY FOREST                                                        BAWTRY
SUN 16TH SEP            MOSS VALLEY MADNESS                                          ECKINGTON
SAT 22ND SEP             NORTHERN ROAD RELAYS                                       MANCHESTER
SAT 22ND SEP             SILKSTONE SHUFFLE 4                                              SILKSTONE
SUN 23RD SEP            PENISTONE HILL RACE                                             PENISTONE
SAT 29TH SEP             WICKERSLEY CHASE                                                  WICKERSLEY
SAT 13TH OCT            ROUND ROTHERHAM 50 MILES                              WATH
SUN 14TH OCT           SOUTH YORKS CC LEAGUE 1                                    TBC
SAT 20TH OCT            NORTHERN CC RELAYS                                             GRAVES PARK
SUN 28TH OCT           SOUTH YORKS CC LEAGUE 2                                    TBC
SAT 3RD NOV              NATIONAL CC RELAYS                                              MANSFIELD
SUN 18TH NOV            SOUTH YORKS CC LEAGUE 3                                  TBC
SUN 25TH NOV            BARNSLEY 10K                                                          ROYSTON
SUN 25TH NOV            SEFTON CROSS CHALLENGE                                  LIVERPOOL
SAT 1ST DEC                SILKSTONE SHUFFLE 5                                             SILKSTONE
SUN 2ND DEC               PERCY PUD                                                               SHEFFIELD
SUN 2ND DEC               SOUTH YORKS CC LEAGUE 4                                 TBC
SUN 9TH DEC               SHEFFIELD OPEN CC                                                GRAVES PARK
SUN 23RD DEC             WARD GREEN 6                                                        WARD GREEN
WED 26TH DEC            BRAITHWELL RACE                                                   BRAITHWELL
TOP